East Anglia East Anglian Collie Association
Established 1957
© East Anglian Collie Association 2013/17
  Designed & maintained by EACA
with kind assistance from Emmsmoor
Why not join our
Facebook group
Welcome Membership Events  The Collie
East Anglian Collie Association Logo EACA Open Shows-2016 East Anglian Collie Association Judges Lists
Judge: Christine Gillingham  (parkgrove)

East Anglian Collie Association’s Spring Open Show was held on Sunday 10th April 2016 with an entry of 105 dogs making 130 entries

Best in Show & Rough Collie Best of Breed:

       I’m Scarlett Johansson Of Moon River For

                                                     Chantique (Imp)

Sable & White Rough Collie Bitch

Reserve Best in Show/Best Veteran In Show/Smooth Collie Best of Breed:

        Alopex Marionette Of Oakestelle

                                         Blue Merle Smooth Collie Bitch

Best Opposite Sex In Show:

Oakestelle Vivaldi   Tricolour Smooth Collie Dog


Tricolour Smooth Collie Dog

Best Puppy in Show:

        Ladnar Inkheart             Tricolour Rough Collie Bitch


Best Minor Puppy in Show:

       Demelewis Dare To Tell     Tricolour Rough Collie Bitch

           


                                               

East Anglian Collie Association Judges Lists judged by Jo White  (mejola)

The 3 Special Award Classes attracted an entry of 24 Collies with 9 absentees. The judge’s critique and placings are available for

      download here.

2016 April Open show - SAC results.pdf
Judge: Jan Milligan  (alfsden)

East Anglian Collie Association’s Autumn Open Show was held on Sunday 2nd October 2016 with an entry of 66 Rough Collies & 8 Smooths making 101 entries

East Anglian Collie Association Judges Lists

Best in Show & Rough Collie Best of Breed:

       Tiganlea Silver Trinket At Sabiha

                                                      

                                    Blue merle Rough Collie Bitch

Reserve Best in Show:

        Ladnar Inkheart jw

                                          Tricolour Rough Collie Bitch

Best Opposite Sex In Show:

Demelewis Catchmydrift     Blue merle Rough Collie Dog


Tricolour Smooth Collie Dog

Best Puppy/Best Minor Puppy in Show:

        Fata Turchina Ladnar Di Cambiano (imp)    B/M Rough Collie Bitch


Best Veteran in Show:

       Alopex Marionette Of Oakestelle       Blue merle Smooth Collie Bitch

           


                                               

East Anglian Collie Association Judges Lists judged by Dawn Muir  (rayawna)

The 3 Special Award Classes attracted an entry of 20 Collies with 5 absentees. The judge’s critique is available for download here.

2016 Oct Open show - SAC results.pdf

L to R: Fata Turchina Ladnar Di Cambiano (BPIS/BMPIS), Ladnar Inkheart JW (RBIS), Judge Jan Milligan, Tiganlea Silver Trinket At Sabiha (BIS), Alopex Marionette Of Oakestelle (BOB Smooth/BVIS),

Demelewis Catchmydrift (BOSIS) & Jotars Platinum Moon At Newarp (BPD)

2016 EACA's October Open Show - BIS lineup 2016 EACA's April Open Show - BIS lineup

L to R: Oakestelle Vivaldi (BOSIS), I'm Scarlett Johansson Of Moon River For Chantique (BIS), Alopex Marionette Of Oakestelle (RBIS/BVIS), Judge Chris Gillingham, Ladnar Inkheart (BPIS), Aqualita One Love (BD), Demelewis Dare To Tell (BMPIS)

'B' and 'C' Judges List Criteria for Rough Collies
'B' and 'C' Judges List Criteria for Rough Collies Download the
Complete Results
for the 2016 April Open 
Show

'B' and 'C' Judges List Criteria for Rough Collies the judge’s Critique 
for the April Open Show

'B' and 'C' Judges List Criteria for Rough Collies

     open show diary open shows 2017 • open shows 2016 • ch show diarych show 2017ch show 2016 coty

Welcome Membership Events The Collie


